6900 Harpervalley Ln Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated payment $1,778/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
- Frank Morgan Elementary School Rated A-
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Reduced ! Step inside this beautifully renewed hard to find ranch in Clemmons on corner lot and fall in love! Every detail shows from fresh paint and modern flooring to updated lighting and sleek new plumbing fixtures throughout. Enjoy spa like tiled shower in primary bath, chic vanities and pretty mirrors. All fresh and luxurious. Fabulous space with large step-down living room with fireplace. Extra-large bonus room for pool or other. Spacious kitchen with abundance of cabinets, new granite tops and large eating area exits to new patio with a natural back yard. A true Move in ready hoe in Clemmons most sought after area. See agent remarks!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,860
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RS20
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 5883765104
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $232,500 | $44,000 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $170,000 | $38,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $170,000 | $38,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $170,000 | $38,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $170,000 | $38,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $138,600 | $31,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $138,600 | $31,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $138,600 | $31,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $136,295 | $31,000 | $105,295 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $136,295 | $31,000 | $105,295 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $136,295 | $31,000 | $105,295 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $309,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -2.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $316,900 | -3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $326,900 | -0.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -0.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $332,000 | -3.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $343,500 | -1.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $346,900 | +52.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $228,000 | +1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1198009
APN: 5883-76-5104
- 2515 Adrionna Terrace
- 2797 Harper Rd
- 3569 Burnley Dr
- 2133 Cherrywood Dr
- 6830 Wellsley Ct
- 0 Harper Rd Unit 1171863
- 0 Harper Rd Unit 1213512
- 6941 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 204
- 6941 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 301
- 2330 Bay Meadows Ct Unit D
- 6831 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 101
- 1395 Glen Oaks Rd
- 2410 Sedalia Dr
- 8365 Lismore St
- 2313 Terra Stone Ct Unit A
- 2313 Terra Stone Ct
- 6595 Rollingwood Dr
- 7706 Holly Field Rd
- 1870 Michelle Dr
- 3811 Willowood Dr
- 6400 Gentry Cir
- 2350 Bay Meadows Ct Unit E
- 2350 Bay Meadows Ct
- 2315 Bay Meadows Ct Unit C
- 2201 Stonecutter Dr
- 6901 Morgan Place Dr
- 114 Willow Trace Cir
- 940 Boyer Dr
- 1565 S Peace Haven Rd
- 6220 Chamberlain Place
- 6700 Linwood Dr
- 2992 Cameron Village Ct
- 3810 Clemmons Rd
- 3800 Old Rosebud Ct Unit D
- 3405 Cook Place Dr
- 400 Hawk Ridge Dr
- 944 Highland Glen Rd
- 109 Wynbrook Ct
- 4530 Woodsman Way
- 3160 Dunn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.