6900 Robinhood Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Robinhood Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $330,306, approximately $196 per square foot. 6900 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Long Jimmy W
Bought by
Pettet Barry N and Pettet Debrayda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,369
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$276,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Church Tony R and Church Patti H
Bought by
Long Jimmy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettet Barry N | $158,000 | -- | |
| Long Jimmy W | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettet Barry N | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Pettet Barry N | $23,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jimmy W | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Pettet Barry N | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $331,900 | $78,400 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $200,500 | $50,400 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $195,800 | $50,400 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $195,800 | $50,400 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $195,800 | $50,400 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $164,300 | $37,900 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $164,300 | $37,900 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $164,300 | $37,900 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $161,889 | $35,579 | $126,310 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $161,889 | $35,579 | $126,310 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $161,889 | $35,579 | $126,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map