6900 Seven Locks Rd Cabin John, MD 20818
Estimated Value: $1,678,000 - $2,202,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Seven Locks Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818 and is currently estimated at $1,871,056, approximately $452 per square foot. 6900 Seven Locks Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Semjen Annamaria A
Bought by
Seder Constantine D and Semjen Annamaria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Klein Michael and Klein J
Bought by
Annamaria A Semjen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Klein Michael
Bought by
Potomac Land Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Vanemmerik A
Bought by
Klein Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seder Constantine D | -- | -- | |
| Seder Constantine D | -- | -- | |
| Annamaria A Semjen | $585,000 | -- | |
| Potomac Land Associates Inc | $177,000 | -- | |
| Klein Michael | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,598 | $1,314,900 | $653,700 | $661,200 |
| 2024 | $15,598 | $1,279,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,472 | $1,244,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,420 | $1,208,800 | $622,600 | $586,200 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $1,157,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $1,106,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,577 | $1,056,000 | $566,100 | $489,900 |
| 2018 | $11,914 | $1,056,000 | $566,100 | $489,900 |
| 2017 | $12,116 | $1,056,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,345 | $1,067,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,345 | $1,012,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map