6900 W 55th Place Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $428,883 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 W 55th Place, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $458,221, approximately $513 per square foot. 6900 W 55th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Genesis Estates Llc
Bought by
G Force Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$141,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Bone Kimberley A
Bought by
Bone Kimberley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Hrabak Thomas W P and Hrabak Donna
Bought by
Bone James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,115
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Hrabak Thomas W P
Bought by
Hrabak Thomas W P and Hrabak Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,350
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Force Construction Inc | $352,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Genesis Estates Llc | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bone Kimberley Ann | $140,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bone James H | $171,700 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Hrabak Thomas W P | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G Force Construction Inc | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone Kimberley Ann | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone James H | $163,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Hrabak Thomas W P | $105,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $24,441 | $11,342 | $13,099 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $24,266 | $10,702 | $13,564 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $24,266 | $10,702 | $13,564 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $20,657 | $8,602 | $12,055 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $21,251 | $8,849 | $12,402 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $18,197 | $6,710 | $11,487 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $18,197 | $6,710 | $11,487 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $14,784 | $4,684 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $14,784 | $4,684 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $13,563 | $5,117 | $8,446 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $13,563 | $5,117 | $8,446 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $10,752 | $4,384 | $6,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map