6901 E Fm 4 Grandview, TX 76050
Estimated Value: $332,523 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 E Fm 4, Grandview, TX 76050 and is currently estimated at $460,631, approximately $243 per square foot. 6901 E Fm 4 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview J High School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Veterans Land Board
Bought by
Starkey John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey John M | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,589 | $11,000 | $245,589 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $193,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $256,589 | $11,000 | $245,589 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $164,331 | $11,000 | $153,331 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map