NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $528,337 - $859,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2020

Last sale price $375,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,516 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2023

Stunningly Updated Tuscan-style home situated in the gated community of Vintage Hills at Las Sendas. Fresh Exterior Paint, fantastic curb appeal, pavered driveway/entry, mature landscaping & the only expanded private courtyard on a single level home in the neighborhood. This functional floorplan offers formal living & dining, an open-concept kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, new interior paint, designer wallpaper, tiled flooring throughout, plenty of natural light & upgraded modern finishes throughout. The eat-in kitchen features a center island/breakfast bar, upgraded maple cabinetry, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, a gas range, pantry & opens to the family room. Master suite is complete with double closets and a full bathroom with dual sink vanity

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marcela Wilkinson

AZ Advance Realty, LLC License #BR562291000 Listed on: 11/18/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Jackie Marlowe

Barrett Real Estate License #SA114109000

Barrett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Las Sendas Association, Phone Number (480) 357-8780
  • Built by Blandford
  • Vintage Hills At Las Sendas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/18/22
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-19-847

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2022-11-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power and McDowell
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Las Sendas
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VINTAGE HILLS AT LAS SENDAS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Soft Water Loop, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1760.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Exterior Fireplace: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Las Sendas
  • Phone: 480-357-8780
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Las Sendas Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300.0
  • Parcel #: 219-19-847
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Current Estimated Value
$628,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,357
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,227

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2011
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
10.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Carrubba Fred J and Righi Vanessa
Bought by
Cotey Stan and Cotey Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Biandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Carrubba Fred J and Righi Vanessa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,051
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Sonoran Desert Holdings Llc
Bought by
Blanford Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tolson Ronald A $375,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Gomez Anthony R $296,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Chao Dietrich Sui Chun $215,000 Great American Title Agency
Cotey Stan $375,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Carrubba Fred J $281,402 Transnation Title Ins Co
Blanford Homes Llc -- Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolson Ronald A $350,000
Previous Owner Gomez Anthony R $251,600
Previous Owner Cotey Stan $300,000
Previous Owner Carrubba Fred J $211,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Rented $2,805 +7.9% --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Off Market $2,600 -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold $375,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $213 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $385,000 +30.1% $219 / Sq Ft
11/17/2016 11/17/16 Sold $296,000 -1.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $299,000 +39.1% $170 / Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $215,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Price Changed $215,000 +10.3% $122 / Sq Ft
10/27/2011 10/27/11 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/27/2011 10/27/11 Price Changed $195,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/15/2011 10/15/11 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/15/2011 10/15/11 Price Changed $195,000 -9.3% $111 / Sq Ft
09/16/2011 09/16/11 Off Market $215,000 -- --
07/30/2011 07/30/11 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $114 / Sq Ft
06/30/2011 06/30/11 For Sale $210,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $27,126 -- --
2024 $2,277 $25,834 -- --
2023 $2,277 $41,010 $8,200 $32,810
2022 $2,227 $31,260 $6,250 $25,010
2021 $2,288 $28,320 $5,660 $22,660
2020 $2,988 $26,650 $5,330 $21,320
2019 $2,092 $24,120 $4,820 $19,300
2018 $1,997 $22,600 $4,520 $18,080
2017 $1,934 $22,510 $4,500 $18,010
2016 $2,242 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2015 $2,108 $20,930 $4,180 $16,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6490954

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-19-847

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.