$514,900

Estimated payment $3,731/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,751 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful single story home in Siena with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, game/media room and a dedicated dining area. Large kitchen island with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. All the rooms are nicely separated from each other which makes this 2,751 sqft home seems a lot bigger than it actually is. Large covered back patio and No neighbors behind. Just a few blocks away from Veterans Elementary school and a short trip to the community pool. 10 minutes away from major shopping canters and Old Settlers Park

Listing Agent

Thomas Mathew

Royal Realty Austin LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 786-7277 License #0667392 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,934 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142480000F0036
  • Tax Block F

Community Details

Overview

  • Siena HOA
  • Siena Ph 1 Sec 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,036

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: 79 East, turn left on CT 110. Then right on Limmer Loop. Left on Leonardo Dr
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2751
  • Other Structures: See Remarks
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 786-7277
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 11285.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 47.09
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 187.17
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 47.09
  • List Price By Living Area: 187.17
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
  • View: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 142480000F0036
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.251
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10933.56
  • Subdivision Name: Siena Ph 1 Sec 1

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11035.5
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2751
  • Tax Rate: 2.37000000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,829 $474,389 $90,000 $384,389
2024 $9,829 $467,936 $90,000 $377,936
2023 $10,914 $515,123 $90,000 $425,123
2022 $9,778 $380,425 $0 $0
2021 $10,180 $345,841 $68,000 $300,993
2020 $9,662 $314,401 $57,517 $256,884
2019 $10,046 $316,848 $54,500 $262,348
2018 $9,413 $309,560 $54,500 $255,060
2017 $9,921 $304,563 $50,000 $254,563
2016 $8,121 $249,303 $36,900 $212,403
2015 -- $33,300 $33,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $514,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $2,700 -3.6% --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $585,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $571,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $15,000,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4179923

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R528308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.