6901 Old Pine Ln Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $330,796 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Old Pine Ln, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $362,199, approximately $196 per square foot. 6901 Old Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Mccarthy Builders Inc
Bought by
Fink David J and Fink Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,904
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink David J | $37,800 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fink David J | $104,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,990 | $18,865 | $76,125 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $94,990 | $18,865 | $76,125 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $77,700 | $15,365 | $62,335 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $77,700 | $15,365 | $62,335 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $77,700 | $15,365 | $62,335 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $68,740 | $12,775 | $55,965 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $68,740 | $12,775 | $55,965 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $68,740 | $12,775 | $55,965 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $65,870 | $12,250 | $53,620 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $188,200 | $35,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map