6901 Sprouse Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Sprouse Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $840,131, approximately $384 per square foot. 6901 Sprouse Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Maust Edward G
Bought by
Logan Christopher B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,800
Outstanding Balance
$321,611
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$518,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Christopher B | $456,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Christopher B | $465,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | $756,060 | $324,000 | $432,060 |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $723,290 | $314,000 | $409,290 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $682,000 | $299,000 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $648,520 | $289,000 | $359,520 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $578,250 | $259,000 | $319,250 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $546,980 | $244,000 | $302,980 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $519,990 | $234,000 | $285,990 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $508,750 | $234,000 | $274,750 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $493,750 | $219,000 | $274,750 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $501,530 | $224,000 | $277,530 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $470,780 | $209,000 | $261,780 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $451,860 | $199,000 | $252,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map