D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $557,625
Bright, sunny and beautiful! You're gonna love this house! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, gas fireplace, new flooring and paint, fenced yard, underground sprinklers, a master with double vanities, his/her closets, a beautiful tiled shower and a separate toilet room, an oversized triple garage with workshop area and heat and it's located in The Meadows with a cart path to Eagle Ridge Golf Course. Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 2369.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #7107 Listed on: 05/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Philip A | $425,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Wilcox David | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Falcon Karla Steppler | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle Ronald H | -- | Ndgt | |
| Conner Murphy Llc | -- | Ndgt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorenson Philip A | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcon Karla Steppler | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkle Ronald H | $386,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | -12.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $226,750 | $38,250 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $220,730 | $38,250 | $182,480 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $207,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $197,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $185,820 | $38,250 | $147,570 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $185,800 | $38,250 | $147,550 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $172,000 | $42,500 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $166,100 | $31,900 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $177,900 | $28,800 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $191,250 | $28,800 | $162,450 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mitzi Bestall
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non-Member Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sarah Senderhauf
RE/MAX
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210533
APN: 01-661-00-00-05-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.