NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6901 W Iles Ave Unit 1 New Berlin, IL 62670

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $814,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
8,000 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $850,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,532 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 11.04 Acre Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Two Heating Systems
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple cooling system units

About This Home

As of July 2024

Sprawling ranch with an amazing outbuilding built on a property with a park like setting

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Quattrin Coombe

Keller Williams Capital Brokerage Phone: 217-836-6733 License #475125086 Listed on: 06/05/2024

Keller Williams Capital

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Walsh

The Orchid Group Inc. License #471020946

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 11.04 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Window Egress

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • New Berlin District #16 High School

Utilities

  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Two Heating Systems
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21040300021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

11.04 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-836-6733
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 8000

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Heating Systems - 2+, Forced Air, Cooling Systems - 2+, Central Air
  • Water Source: Public, Septic System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: New Berlin District #16

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 11.04
  • Lot Size: Unknown
  • Additional Parcels Description: PT. SW1/4 SW1/4 4-15-6
  • Parcel #: 21040300021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
William P Negro Declaration Of Trust and Negro William P
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Current Estimated Value
$634,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$215,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.54%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coombe Sean P $850,000 None Listed On Document
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Coombe Sean P $680,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $850,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $850,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,780 $219,070 $23,498 $195,572
2023 $13,354 $202,225 $21,691 $180,534
2022 $12,324 $181,205 $19,436 $161,769
2021 $11,895 $173,684 $18,629 $155,055
2020 $11,401 $168,184 $18,039 $150,145
2019 $11,060 $165,307 $17,730 $147,577
2018 $10,671 $160,337 $17,197 $143,140
2017 $10,441 $156,579 $16,794 $139,785
2016 $10,356 $155,955 $16,727 $139,228
2015 $10,209 $153,213 $16,433 $136,780
2014 $9,995 $150,593 $16,152 $134,441
2013 $8,328 $145,641 $15,621 $130,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1030874

RMLS Alliance

APN: 21-04.0-300-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.