6901 Wild Turkey Dr Spotsylvania, VA 22553
Spotsylvania Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Wild Turkey Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 and is currently estimated at $358,599, approximately $330 per square foot. 6901 Wild Turkey Dr is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Courtland Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $272,300 | $125,000 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $272,300 | $125,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $232,000 | $105,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $232,000 | $105,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $181,500 | $85,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $181,500 | $85,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $146,900 | $70,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $146,900 | $70,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $137,600 | $50,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $137,600 | $50,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,100 | $42,500 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,100 | $42,500 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map