6902 Dubuque Ln Austin, TX 78723
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Dubuque Ln, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $420,011, approximately $325 per square foot. 6902 Dubuque Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Winn Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Tuggle Charles and Tuggle Vicki
Bought by
Dudley & Dudley Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,372
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley & Dudley Enterprises Inc | -- | 1St Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudley & Dudley Enterprises Inc | $18,372 | |
| Closed | Dudley & Dudley Enterprises Inc | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $327,708 | $250,963 | $76,745 |
| 2023 | $6,822 | $377,043 | $300,000 | $77,043 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $421,093 | $300,000 | $121,093 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $332,000 | $175,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $274,714 | $175,000 | $99,714 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $247,600 | $175,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $223,662 | $120,000 | $103,662 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $232,079 | $70,000 | $162,079 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $210,725 | $70,000 | $140,725 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $173,692 | $70,000 | $103,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map