6902 Locustview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Locustview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $242,504, approximately $142 per square foot. 6902 Locustview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $63,100 | $12,340 | $50,760 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $63,100 | $12,340 | $50,760 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $63,100 | $12,340 | $50,760 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $44,780 | $8,750 | $36,030 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $44,780 | $8,750 | $36,030 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $44,780 | $8,750 | $36,030 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $36,740 | $8,750 | $27,990 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $36,740 | $8,750 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $36,740 | $8,750 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $35,140 | $8,750 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $35,140 | $8,750 | $26,390 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $35,140 | $8,750 | $26,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,690 | $8,750 | $24,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map