NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6902 Pinecrest Ave Odessa, TX 79765

Estimated Value: $282,802 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6902 Pinecrest Ave, Odessa, TX 79765 and is currently estimated at $310,451, approximately $175 per square foot. 6902 Pinecrest Ave is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including L.B. Johnson Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Wagner Buffard and Wagner Joann
Bought by
Christian Kalpana and Christian Komal
Current Estimated Value
$310,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$294,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Porter Steve and Porter Julee
Bought by
Wagner Buffard L and Wagner Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Mont Blanc Homes Ltd
Bought by
Porter Steve and Glover Julee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christian Kalpana -- None Listed On Document
Wagner Buffard L -- Basin Abstract & Title
Porter Steve -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christian Kalpana $294,500
Previous Owner Wagner Buffard L $184,300
Previous Owner Porter Steve $128,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,384 $275,056 $27,222 $247,834
2024 $3,112 $268,749 $21,400 $247,349
2023 $3,381 $259,244 $21,400 $237,844
2022 $5,934 $256,867 $21,400 $235,467
2021 $5,846 $247,816 $21,400 $226,416
2020 $5,439 $234,532 $17,885 $216,647
2019 $5,524 $224,051 $17,885 $206,166
2018 $4,827 $205,010 $17,885 $187,125
2017 $4,607 $202,240 $17,885 $184,355
2016 $4,717 $212,480 $17,885 $194,595
2015 $2,973 $210,515 $17,885 $192,630
2014 $2,973 $197,292 $17,885 $179,407
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.