6903 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $259,695 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $287,674, approximately $159 per square foot. 6903 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Dean Henrietta
Bought by
Bauer Henry L and Bauer Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Henry L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $214,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $200,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $186,200 | $74,400 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $183,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $181,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $178,900 | $74,400 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map