6903 Conservation Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Conservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $812,230, approximately $529 per square foot. 6903 Conservation Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Hotz Gregory S and Hotz Allison C
Bought by
Hotz Family Revocable Living Trust and Hotz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotz Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $752,280 | $306,000 | $446,280 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $741,680 | $301,000 | $440,680 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $698,890 | $276,000 | $422,890 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $653,390 | $256,000 | $397,390 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $553,230 | $221,000 | $332,230 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $548,530 | $221,000 | $327,530 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $543,720 | $216,000 | $327,720 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $525,550 | $206,000 | $319,550 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $506,940 | $201,000 | $305,940 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $506,940 | $201,000 | $305,940 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $506,940 | $201,000 | $305,940 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $496,330 | $196,000 | $300,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map