6903 Grandview Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $280,531 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Grandview Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $294,883, approximately $190 per square foot. 6903 Grandview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1977
Sold by
Novak Joseph A
Bought by
Novak Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Novak Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Novak Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $86,380 | $16,485 | $69,895 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $86,380 | $16,485 | $69,895 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $70,290 | $15,930 | $54,360 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $70,280 | $15,925 | $54,355 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $70,280 | $15,930 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $64,470 | $14,600 | $49,880 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $184,200 | $41,700 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $64,470 | $14,600 | $49,880 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $66,890 | $15,400 | $51,490 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $66,890 | $15,400 | $51,490 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $66,890 | $15,400 | $51,490 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $61,920 | $14,250 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map