Seller's Agent in 2020
Monica Schmidt
eXp Realty
(618) 567-9203
339 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $375,000
This charming home just outside of Waterloo sits on 5 acres! The rolling hills and beautiful mature trees make for an amazing piece of serenity. Step inside and you will see a recently renovated kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and granite counter-tops as well as a half bathroom. The living room is a great space to gather and brings in plenty of natural light. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. In the basement you will find a large recreational area, a half bathroom, the laundry room and storage room. The sun-room between the garage and kitchen is a great place to relax and also provides plenty of natural light with its large windows. There is opportunity to add a wood burning fireplace as well. Step out back from the sun-room onto a deck that leads down to the fire pit. This property has an additional shed perfect for a wood shop or storing miscellaneous items. The geothermal system cut down the electric utility bill by over half!! Don't miss out on this beauty!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Logan H | $255,000 | Monroe County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Logan H | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,525 | $101,290 | $24,945 | $76,345 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $89,870 | $23,620 | $66,250 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $82,160 | $23,620 | $58,540 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $74,430 | $23,620 | $50,810 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $69,790 | $23,620 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $69,840 | $19,790 | $50,050 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $58,330 | $17,670 | $40,660 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $59,380 | $17,988 | $41,392 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,330 | $17,670 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $58,330 | $17,670 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $58,330 | $17,670 | $40,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,330 | $17,670 | $40,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Monica Schmidt
eXp Realty
(618) 567-9203
339 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS20035632
APN: 07-30-400-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.