6905 Laur Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 Laur Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $267,624, approximately $160 per square foot. 6905 Laur Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Niagara Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $253,000 | $32,800 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $6,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map