6905 Spring Valley Ln Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 Spring Valley Ln, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $275,840, approximately $160 per square foot. 6905 Spring Valley Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Decesare Theodore M and Decesare Dina L
Bought by
Decesare Theodore M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2011
Sold by
Decesare Theodore M and Decesare Dina L
Bought by
Patrisa Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesare Theodore M | -- | None Available | |
| Patrisa Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,035 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2025 | $3,932 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $25,800 | $3,580 | $22,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map