6906 166th St Flushing, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
4,269
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 166th St, Flushing, NY 11365. 6906 166th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 200 The Magnet School of Global Studies and Leadership and I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Shih Chen Chen
Bought by
Cong Yeshiva Madreigas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,833
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Wang Jeff-I-Chu and Shih Chen Chen
Bought by
Shih Chen Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Wang Jeff and Shih Chen Chen
Bought by
Shih Chen Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Yeshiva Madreigas H | -- | -- | |
| Cong Yeshiva Madreigas H | -- | -- | |
| Shih Chen Chen | -- | -- | |
| Shih Chen Chen | -- | -- | |
| Shih Chen Chen | -- | -- | |
| Shih Chen Chen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cong Yeshiva Madreigas H | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cong Yeshiva Madreigas H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $416,790 | $152,550 | $264,240 |
| 2025 | -- | $426,600 | $152,550 | $274,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $420,300 | $152,550 | $267,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $411,750 | $152,550 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $388,350 | $152,550 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $356,400 | $152,550 | $203,850 |
| 2020 | $0 | $439,200 | $152,550 | $286,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $426,150 | $152,550 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $363,870 | $152,550 | $211,320 |
| 2017 | $0 | $343,980 | $152,550 | $191,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,980 | $152,550 | $191,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,816 | $126,108 | $156,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,732 | $99,666 | $141,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map