6906 Bramble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,222 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Bramble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $239,806, approximately $127 per square foot. 6906 Bramble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnston Katherine A
Bought by
Johnston Teresa and Johnson Andrew N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,464
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Kappeler Brad R and Kappeler Colleen A
Bought by
Johnston Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Worthington
Bought by
Kappeler Brad R and Kappeler Colleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Stephan Claus
Bought by
Worthington Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Bramble Fsla Of Cincinnati
Bought by
Stephan Claus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Mcclendon Jeannell
Bought by
Bramble Fsla Of Cincinnati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Teresa | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Katherine A | $88,000 | Buckeye Land Title Company | |
| Kappeler Brad R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Worthington Joseph | $66,600 | -- | |
| Stephan Claus | $48,000 | -- | |
| Bramble Fsla Of Cincinnati | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Teresa | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Katherine A | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephan Claus | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $54,082 | $18,186 | $35,896 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $54,082 | $18,186 | $35,896 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $57,673 | $18,186 | $39,487 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $40,530 | $9,373 | $31,157 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $40,530 | $9,373 | $31,157 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $40,530 | $9,373 | $31,157 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $33,223 | $7,683 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $33,223 | $7,683 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $33,223 | $7,683 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $36,446 | $7,760 | $28,686 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $36,446 | $7,760 | $28,686 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $36,446 | $7,760 | $28,686 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $36,086 | $7,683 | $28,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map