6906 Brianna St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Brianna St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $335,405. 6906 Brianna St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $207,700 | $36,800 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $207,700 | $36,800 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $127,700 | $36,800 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map