6906 Bullinger Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,206 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Bullinger Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $218,302, approximately $141 per square foot. 6906 Bullinger Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Jixt Llc
Bought by
Cadena Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Cadena Yolanda
Bought by
Jixt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Cadena Yolanda
Bought by
Perrault Peter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cadena Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,583
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Gholston Fairy Dawn
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jixt Llc | -- | Superior Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Perrault Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Cadena Yolanda | $51,000 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | Title Agency #26 | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $62,758 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadena Yolanda | $50,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $213,027 | $45,500 | $167,527 |
| 2024 | $707 | $207,780 | $45,500 | $162,280 |
| 2023 | $707 | $219,407 | $45,500 | $173,907 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $201,338 | $45,500 | $155,838 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $152,371 | $24,700 | $127,671 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $145,524 | $24,700 | $120,824 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $145,524 | $24,700 | $120,824 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $125,729 | $20,800 | $104,929 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $125,729 | $20,800 | $104,929 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $125,729 | $20,800 | $104,929 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $114,416 | $20,800 | $93,616 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $96,718 | $18,720 | $77,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map