Estimated Value: $98,564 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 County Road 208, Eutaw, AL 35462 and is currently estimated at $149,391, approximately $96 per square foot. 6906 County Road 208 is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $8,580 | $560 | $8,020 |
| 2024 | $425 | $8,580 | $560 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $425 | $8,580 | $560 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $375 | $7,580 | $560 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $321 | $6,380 | $500 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $321 | $6,380 | $500 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,380 | $500 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $321 | $8,380 | $500 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $280 | $7,480 | $500 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $280 | $7,480 | $500 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $280 | $7,480 | $500 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $280 | $7,480 | $500 | $6,980 |
| 2013 | $164 | $5,280 | $500 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map