6906 Oak Side Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Oak Side Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $170,430, approximately $123 per square foot. 6906 Oak Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Springer Kristi Frost and Springer Grady
Bought by
Joaquin Juliano and Joaquin Julia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquin Juliano | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joaquin Juliano | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $27,640 | $5,000 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $30,520 | $5,000 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $28,780 | $5,000 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $883 | $24,180 | $5,000 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $796 | $21,800 | $5,000 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $796 | $21,800 | $5,000 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $767 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $775 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $19,600 | $5,000 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $750 | $20,560 | $5,000 | $15,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,960 | $4,000 | $16,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map