NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2025

Last sale price $283,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Beautiful full remodel! Hardwood floor, windows and door from thermal windows manufacturer. NEW HVAC system, new appliances with built-in air frier. Large bedrooms and laundry, great neighborhood for kids, with side walk and two area pool options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carri Ray

Trinity Properties License #146052 Listed on: 01/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica O'connell

Chinowth & Cohen License #158232

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,692 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,278

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,692 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 61st and Sheridan
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.245
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Mountain Estates
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1979.0
  • Window Features: Other, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: Grissom
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Memorial

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10692.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2278.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Lynn Calvin Eugene
Bought by
Schaefer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$286,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,681
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schaefer Properties Llc $150,000 Oklahoma Secured Title
-- $85,000 --
-- $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Schaefer Properties Llc $262,681
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Sold $283,000 +1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $278,000 -2.5% $140 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Price Changed $285,000 -3.6% $144 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $295,500 -3.1% $149 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Price Changed $305,000 -2.4% $154 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $312,500 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,958 $29,535 $4,398 $25,137
2024 $2,278 $18,514 $3,248 $15,266
2023 $2,278 $18,946 $3,066 $15,880
2022 $2,319 $17,394 $3,549 $13,845
2021 $2,226 $16,858 $3,440 $13,418
2020 $2,128 $16,337 $3,333 $13,004
2019 $2,169 $15,832 $3,230 $12,602
2018 $2,107 $15,342 $3,086 $12,256
2017 $2,038 $15,867 $3,192 $12,675
2016 $1,934 $15,405 $3,099 $12,306
2015 $1,877 $18,265 $3,674 $14,591
2014 $1,801 $14,520 $3,674 $10,846
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2501669

MLS Technology

APN: 37435-83-02-11490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.