Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Pruski
Woodway Real Estate
(281) 701-2356
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $299,000
Welcome home to 6907 Emerald Pool Lane in the sought after Twin Falls neighborhood! With great access to 249 and I-45, this home can get you to work, shopping or to great restaurants in no time at all! This brick/stone house is move in ready! It has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a large game room! Kitchen and breakfast room are open to living area! Tile floors and wood floors in main living areas, kitchen, baths and laundry- carpet only in bedrooms and game room. Neutral paint and white trim throughout! Ceiling fans in most rooms! Tons of counter top space and cabinet storage in kitchen! Gas stove and oven! Large primary bedroom downstairs with ensuite bath! Primary bath w/large soaking tub and separate shower, large vanity area with two sinks! Upstairs has two bedrooms, a huge game room and another full bath with a tub/shower combo. NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS! Home backs up to the lake! Roof Oct.2022! Neighborhood has pool, playground, clubhouse, lake, trails- all walking distance! Klein ISD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Woodway Real Estate License #0694576 Listed on: 09/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finol Diego Alejandro | -- | Capital Title | |
| Fitzpatrick Keith Michael | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finol Diego Alejandro | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Keith Michael | $149,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $311,288 | $72,947 | $238,341 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $282,541 | $68,634 | $213,907 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $271,227 | $68,634 | $202,593 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $267,021 | $68,634 | $198,387 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $206,673 | $38,178 | $168,495 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $199,054 | $38,178 | $160,876 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $191,846 | $38,178 | $153,668 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $182,210 | $38,178 | $144,032 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $182,210 | $38,178 | $144,032 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $182,210 | $38,178 | $144,032 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $182,210 | $38,178 | $144,032 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $148,236 | $30,542 | $117,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Pruski
Woodway Real Estate
(281) 701-2356
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nathan Marks
RE/MAX
(713) 419-3284
5 in this area
172 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
James Remperas
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 220-2100
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 95483386
APN: 1277960040027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.