6907 Enfield Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6907 Enfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $310,848, approximately $183 per square foot. 6907 Enfield Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Baker Teresa Durose
Bought by
Toler John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Outstanding Balance
$171,148
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler John G | $190,000 | The Closing Shop Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toler John G | $194,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $229,970 | $54,040 | $175,930 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $229,970 | $54,040 | $175,930 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $229,970 | $54,040 | $175,930 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $195,310 | $45,730 | $149,580 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $195,310 | $45,730 | $149,580 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $191,650 | $45,730 | $145,920 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $171,360 | $45,730 | $125,630 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $171,360 | $45,730 | $125,630 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $168,880 | $45,730 | $123,150 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $173,700 | $43,000 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $173,700 | $43,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map