$385,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

6907 Forbes Blvd Lanham, MD 20706

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
2,112 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

44 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious brick front 3 level garage townhome in the sought after Woodstream East Community ... Features Walkout lower level with rec room and 1 car garage. Upper level 1 features large living room with fireplace, separate dining area, half bath and kitchen. Upper level 2 features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. New Carrier HVAC heat pump 2024 and New GAF Timberline Architectural Shingle installed in 2024..Located minutes from NASA and I-495/I-95. Seller doing a 1031 tax deferred exchange.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy MacPherson

(301) 261-6700 andy@wfchesley.com W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 3012616700 License #IB42552 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Padigalingam

(301) 258-7757 dannypadi25@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Group License #660444

RE/MAX Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2,112 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Woodstream East Homesowners Association Inc HOA
  • Woodstream East Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17141685411

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,273

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2,112 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Garage Access, Improved, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2010
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2010
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.52
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 60.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management
  • HOA Name: WOODSTREAM EAST HOMESOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2112.00
  • Zoning: RSFA
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5273.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17141685411
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Grofic Barry and Grofic Barbara
Bought by
Gbarry Llc and Gbarb Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Grofic Barbara
Bought by
Grofic Barbara and Grofic Barry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Grofic Barbara and Grofic Barry
Bought by
Barry Grofic And Barbara Grofic Revocable Tru and Grofic

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $385,000 -2.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $395,000 -3.7% $197 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Rented $1,900 -5.0% --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2016 09/09/16 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 For Rent $2,000 +17.6% --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2011 12/02/11 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,337 $354,900 $75,000 $279,900
2024 $5,337 $332,867 -- --
2023 $3,456 $310,833 $0 $0
2022 $4,681 $288,800 $75,000 $213,800
2021 $4,429 $271,867 $0 $0
2020 $4,178 $254,933 $0 $0
2019 $3,926 $238,000 $100,000 $138,000
2018 $3,833 $231,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,739 $225,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $219,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,260 $213,933 $0 $0
2014 $3,260 $208,767 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2193204

Bright MLS

APN: 14-1685411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.