6907 Highland Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $581,552
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6907 Highland Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $542,138, approximately $318 per square foot. 6907 Highland Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tercy Douglas S and Tercy Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,138
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Day Shawn A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Shaver Jason A and Shaver Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,455
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Adair Enterprise Llc and Lessley Lyn
Bought by
Day Shawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Clement Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Windell Kathryne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
International Church Of The Foursquare G
Bought by
Adair Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercy Douglas S | $146,320 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,726 | None Available | |
| Shaver Jason A | $304,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Day Shawn A | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clement Michael A | $156,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Windell Kathryne J | -- | -- | |
| Ness Olga M | -- | -- | |
| Bartley Kenneth H | -- | -- | |
| Adair Enterprise Llc | $337,000 | Stewart Title Company Of Sno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tercy Douglas S | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaver Jason A | $274,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Clement Michael A | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Shawn A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clement Michael A | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Enterprise Llc | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,009 | $491,000 | $344,000 | $147,000 |
| 2025 | $3,915 | $458,700 | $319,000 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $454,700 | $315,000 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $487,000 | $315,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $383,000 | $238,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $304,000 | $177,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $284,200 | $160,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $252,200 | $141,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $228,300 | $126,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $196,200 | $98,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $170,700 | $90,000 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $142,000 | $67,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map