69070 Vicky Dr Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $204,045 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,692
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69070 Vicky Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $244,761, approximately $66 per square foot. 69070 Vicky Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Mullins
Bought by
O'connell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connell | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $79,300 | $6,100 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $484 | $74,400 | $6,100 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $461 | $64,300 | $6,400 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $439 | $58,900 | $6,900 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $55,500 | $6,300 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $51,100 | $5,800 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $47,800 | $5,300 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,700 | $40,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map