6908 Carwill Dr Austin, TX 78724
Rogers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 Carwill Dr, Austin, TX 78724 and is currently estimated at $299,531, approximately $202 per square foot. 6908 Carwill Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Overton Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Shead Elvin Lee and Shead Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Shead Elvin Lee
Bought by
Mckinney Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Goldome Credit Corp
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company and Mortgage Obligation Structures Tr 1993-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shead Elvin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Robert | $6,000 | None Available | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $200,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $34 | $166,108 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $151,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $137,279 | $38,500 | $193,066 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $124,799 | $38,500 | $126,216 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $103,140 | $38,500 | $117,849 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $93,764 | $16,500 | $102,498 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $85,240 | $16,500 | $102,498 |
| 2015 | $359 | $77,491 | $16,500 | $93,368 |
| 2014 | $359 | $70,446 | $16,500 | $53,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map