Estimated Value: $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 S 475 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently priced at $465,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 6908 S 475 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Petersen Farms Llc
Bought by
John And Cathy Volt Family Living Trust and Volt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Volt John E and Volt Catherine A
Bought by
Volt John E and Volt Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Cathy Volt Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Volt John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volt John E | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,339 | $420,000 | $180,352 | $239,648 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $250,250 | $96,834 | $153,416 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $335,000 | $141,392 | $193,608 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $296,000 | $130,446 | $165,554 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $286,000 | $121,484 | $164,516 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $251,000 | $109,853 | $141,147 |
| 2016 | $795 | $114,620 | $47,910 | $66,710 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $101,750 | $47,910 | $53,840 |
| 2014 | $991 | $126,496 | $55,069 | $71,427 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,493 | $37,894 | $61,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map