6909 Aimpoint Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Aimpoint Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $398,934, approximately $219 per square foot. 6909 Aimpoint Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Swank Gregory Howard
Bought by
Swank Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Walker Zachary and Walker Melissa
Bought by
Swank Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Kazzi Gilbert M
Bought by
Walker Zachary and Walker Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Boyd William David and Boyd Jeannine Margaret
Bought by
Kazzi Gilbert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Swank Thomas B | -- | Rtt | |
| Walker Zachary | -- | -- | |
| Kazzi Gilbert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swank Thomas B | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Zachary | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazzi Gilbert M | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Zachary | $21,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $388,198 | $105,000 | $283,198 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $382,435 | $105,000 | $277,435 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $374,832 | $95,000 | $279,832 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $347,746 | $95,000 | $252,746 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $293,344 | $75,000 | $218,344 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $266,282 | $75,000 | $191,282 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $256,717 | $75,000 | $181,717 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $239,805 | $65,000 | $174,805 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $230,374 | $60,000 | $170,374 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $218,681 | $50,000 | $168,681 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $191,352 | $45,000 | $146,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map