Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerry Garner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 971-8440
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $380,000
Located perfectly in the heart of Tulsa, you will find this 3bed,2bath beauty.Boasting gorgeous bamboo floors,huge rooms,vaulted living,and private upstairs master suite w/sun porch and balcony.Updated granite kitchen,2013 Roof, newer siding...a must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyata Christopher Hozumi | -- | None Available | |
| Miyata Christohper H | $200,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyata Christohper H | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $25,966 | $2,859 | $23,107 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $25,180 | $3,261 | $21,919 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $25,418 | $3,028 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $23,677 | $3,696 | $19,981 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $22,958 | $3,584 | $19,374 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $22,339 | $3,487 | $18,852 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $21,660 | $3,381 | $18,279 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $22,000 | $3,586 | $18,414 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $22,000 | $3,586 | $18,414 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $21,340 | $3,586 | $17,754 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $21,340 | $3,586 | $17,754 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $19,514 | $3,586 | $15,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerry Garner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 971-8440
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1635202
APN: 37430-83-02-54790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.