$285,000

6909 E 6th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074

Estimated payment $1,729/month

Total Views 1,100
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,713 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Additional Residence on Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stillwater Junior High School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

This home is located at 6909 E 6th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently priced at $285,000, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 6909 E 6th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.

Listing Agent

Amy Frank

Great Harvest Auction and Real License #211946 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,713 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,510

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Perkins RD & HWY 51, go east on HWY 51 to property address (appx 4.9 miles). The property is on the south side of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.74
  • Subdivision Name: Payne Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1713.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Gravel Driveway
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop, Second Residence
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Highland Park
  • Junior High Dist: Stillwater - Sch Dist (P6)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stillwater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 119354.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2510.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $24,367 $7,083 $17,284
2024 $2,426 $24,367 $7,083 $17,284
2023 $2,426 $23,207 $5,537 $17,670
2022 $2,208 $22,102 $4,833 $17,269
2021 $1,426 $15,424 $3,387 $12,037
2020 $1,361 $14,975 $3,539 $11,436
2019 $1,640 $17,640 $3,250 $14,390
2018 $1,588 $17,127 $3,143 $13,984
2017 $1,536 $16,628 $3,201 $13,427
2016 $1,513 $16,143 $3,152 $12,991
2015 $1,538 $15,314 $3,152 $12,162
2014 $1,470 $14,585 $4,679 $9,906
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $21,500 Oklahoma Closing & Title Servi
Warranty Deed $205,000 Oklahoma Closing & Ttl Svcs
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $205,768 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2612997

MLS Technology

APN: 600005240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.