6909 Surrey Oak Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $265,197 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Surrey Oak Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $275,049, approximately $170 per square foot. 6909 Surrey Oak Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Gilders Susan B and Deist Susan
Bought by
Ogrady Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,119
Outstanding Balance
$60,679
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Cardel Master Builder Inc
Bought by
Gilders Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,029
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady Janet | $86,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Gilders Susan B | $192,600 | First American Title Ins Co |