$335,000

Estimated payment $2,444/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Ridglea Hills neighborhood of Fort Worth, TX. Featuring a spacious 1,648 sq ft open floor plan, this home boasts a modern updated kitchen, large master suite with a huge walk-in shower, and a versatile formal dining room. The property includes a two-car garage, a private backyard with mature trees, and is within close proximity to Ridglea Hills Elementary. Ideal for those seeking a cozy yet functional home in a prime location.

Listing Agent

Cisco Gonzalez

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (469) 799-3105 License #0796637 Listed on: 05/22/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Ridglea Hills Add Subdivision
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02415259

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,901

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Contact Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (469) 799-3105
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:02415259
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1648.0
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 9583
  • Parcel Number: 02415259
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Present Use: Residential, Single Family

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 62
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7901.0

Multi Family

  • Separate Water Meters: 1

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Monnig

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,901 $318,383 $50,000 $268,383
2024 $7,901 $352,093 $50,000 $302,093
2023 $7,628 $337,109 $50,000 $287,109
2022 $7,212 $277,410 $30,000 $247,410
2021 $6,879 $250,756 $30,000 $220,756
2020 $6,379 $240,996 $30,000 $210,996
2019 $6,659 $242,081 $30,000 $212,081
2018 $5,671 $206,155 $30,000 $176,155
2017 $5,388 $190,190 $30,000 $160,190
2016 $3,462 $133,387 $30,000 $103,387
2015 $2,765 $111,100 $12,000 $99,100
2014 $2,765 $111,100 $12,000 $99,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Trin Western Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $171,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,910 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Cisco Gonzalez

eXp Realty LLC

(682) 432-9436

Section Image

I’m Cisco Gonzalez, and I bring over 20 years of diverse real estate experience to every transaction, whether you’re buying or selling. I specialize in guiding clients through the complexities of today’s market, offering flexible, strategic options to sell your home while maximizing value and control.

For buyers, I provide tailored purchase strategies—from off-market opportunities to renovation-ready properties—designed to align with individual needs, timelines, and long-term