691 County Route 5 Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 County Route 5, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $201,692, approximately $137 per square foot. 691 County Route 5 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Smith Michele and Lwt Of Jay S Smith
Bought by
Smith Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Bissonnette Richard and Bissonnette Anita
Bought by
Smith Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jay | $49,400 | -- | |
| Smith Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $88,452 | $16,198 | $72,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map