691 Libbejo Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Libbejo Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $238,801, approximately $142 per square foot. 691 Libbejo Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Seiwert Jason A
Bought by
Mathias Brenton C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$147,939
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Sublett Lauren Tarn and Sublett Jason L
Bought by
Seiwert Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Sublett Lauren Tam and Sublett Jason L
Bought by
Sublett Lauren Tam and Sublett Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Stoller Peggy
Bought by
Tam Lauren Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,875
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Brenton C | $175,000 | Tandem Title Agency Llc | |
| Seiwert Jason A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Sublett Lauren Tam | -- | Attorney | |
| Tam Lauren Marie | $112,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias Brenton C | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiwert Jason A | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Sublett Lauren Tam | $104,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tam Lauren Marie | $106,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $61,251 | $11,631 | $49,620 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $61,251 | $11,631 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $61,251 | $11,631 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $52,501 | $11,708 | $40,793 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $52,501 | $11,708 | $40,793 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $52,501 | $11,708 | $40,793 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $33,481 | $10,094 | $23,387 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $33,481 | $10,094 | $23,387 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $33,481 | $10,094 | $23,387 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $33,933 | $10,423 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $33,933 | $10,423 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $33,933 | $10,423 | $23,510 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $35,722 | $10,973 | $24,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map