NOT LISTED FOR SALE

691 Marsh Dr Delano, MN 55328

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $433,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $425,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,538 / mo

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Delano Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of May 2025

This home is located at 691 Marsh Dr, Delano, MN 55328 since 16 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $409,167, approximately $289 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 691 Marsh Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • End Unit

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Marsh Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107067002020

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: One
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delano
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7639723365

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 107067002020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3802
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3802

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$409,167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Jakobsen Patricia Lenette
Bought by
Griep Lloyd Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Griep Lloyd D and Jakobsen Patricia L
Bought by
Griep Lloyd D and Jakobsen Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Hertaus Jerome Allan and Hertaus Sharon Ann
Bought by
Miller Joseph M and Miller Sarah C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Kingman Building Co
Bought by
Hertans Jerome Allan and Hertans Sharon Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlson Roland $425,000 Watermark Title
Griep Lloyd Douglas -- None Available
Griep Lloyd D -- None Available
Miller Joseph M $259,000 --
Hertans Jerome Allan $249,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $425,000 +100.5% $301 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold $212,000 +8.8% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2013 01/21/13 For Sale $194,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,266 $373,700 $40,000 $333,700
2024 $3,802 $329,300 $41,000 $288,300
2023 $3,766 $334,100 $41,000 $293,100
2022 $3,900 $305,600 $41,000 $264,600
2021 $3,772 $279,500 $41,000 $238,500
2020 $3,818 $268,900 $36,000 $232,900
2019 $3,748 $261,100 $0 $0
2018 $3,576 $234,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,286 $222,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,176 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,582 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6722882

NorthstarMLS

APN: 107-067-002020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.