Estimated Value: $602,087 - $1,038,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Prince Aly, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $844,522, approximately $781 per square foot. 691 Prince Aly is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Reed Gloria J
Bought by
Reed Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,320
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$805,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Separate Freeman Richard and Separate Richard Tafel Freeman
Bought by
Reed Kimberly M and Reed Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,320
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$805,202
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Kimberly M | -- | Land Title | |
| Reed Kimberly M | $190,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Kimberly M | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Kimberly M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $34,780 | $17,600 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $32,600 | $16,280 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $32,600 | $16,280 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $22,800 | $6,850 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $23,460 | $7,050 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $20,600 | $7,050 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $20,600 | $7,050 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $945 | $15,540 | $6,690 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $922 | $15,540 | $6,690 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $798 | $13,040 | $6,280 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,040 | $6,280 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $644 | $11,200 | $5,380 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map