691 S 9th St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $681,827 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 S 9th St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $754,957, approximately $441 per square foot. 691 S 9th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Lindenhurst Middle School and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Na & Bo Investments Llc
Bought by
Delgardio Fiona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,706
Outstanding Balance
$322,658
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Deluca Gennaro
Bought by
Na & Bo Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Housing Trust Fund Corporation
Bought by
Deluca Gennaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Farina John F and Farina Shirlene
Bought by
Housing Trust Fund Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgardio Fiona | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Na & Bo Investments Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Deluca Gennaro | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Housing Trust Fund Corporation | $331,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgardio Fiona | $392,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,300 | $5,620 | $510 | $5,110 |
| 2023 | $18,643 | $5,620 | $510 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $830 | $5,620 | $510 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $830 | $5,620 | $510 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $14,365 | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $15,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,995 | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $13,995 | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $10,044 | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,650 | $540 | $4,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map