691 Tabernacle Rd Salley, SC 29137
Estimated Value: $64,367 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Tabernacle Rd, Salley, SC 29137 and is currently estimated at $166,342, approximately $147 per square foot. 691 Tabernacle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Steve Harmer
Bought by
Toledo Roman A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Dzikowski Patricia and Gantt Arthur L
Bought by
Harmer Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Roman A | $21,950 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmer Steve | $12,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $3,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $3,960 | $1,320 | $43,960 |
| 2022 | $973 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $893 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $795 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,130 | $730 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |