Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie McKenzie
RE/MAX
(630) 373-3338
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,432 - $475,000
Sunny & bright home with terrific floor plan! Open entry with 2-story foyer is very inviting! Hardwood floors on most of the 1st flr. 9' ceilings create such a spacious feeling too! Large Family Room opens to Eating Area & Kitchen that opens to spacious Deck. Family Room is also adjacent to formal living room- all great for entertaining. Large kitchen includes plenty of storage with 42" cabinetry, a large pantry plus plenty of counter space. Also large center island with breakfast bar. Eating Area has large bay with sliding glass doors- beautiful view of mature trees. Master suite boasts huge luxury bath, separate shower, dual sinks and walk-in closet. And the basement is all ready for you to finish. Huge deck in fenced yard. In a lovely neighborhood and close to shopping and expressways. Super close to I-88 and outlet malls. Great schools- Must see!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toynton Eric | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Esquivel Araceli | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brach David R | $235,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Araceli | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brach David R | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Brach David R | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,970 | $125,862 | $23,352 | $102,510 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $112,457 | $20,865 | $91,592 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $102,606 | $19,037 | $83,569 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | $95,528 | $17,724 | $77,804 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $98,446 | $16,463 | $81,983 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $91,212 | $15,253 | $75,959 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $88,184 | $14,109 | $74,075 |
| 2017 | $7,702 | $84,219 | $15,499 | $68,720 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $86,528 | $13,286 | $73,242 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,535 | $11,425 | $64,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,124 | $10,465 | $61,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,097 | $10,316 | $60,781 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie McKenzie
RE/MAX
(630) 373-3338
4 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Pat Coughlin
RE/MAX
(630) 330-1430
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gustin Harshbarger
Baird Warner
(630) 939-9105
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09299572
APN: 15-03-278-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.