691 Williamsburg Dr NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $1,237,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,868
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Williamsburg Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently priced at $1,237,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 691 Williamsburg Dr NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Beverly Hills STEM Elementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
George W Liles Jr Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Liles George W and Liles Betty Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liles George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $8,106 | $581,740 | $177,020 | $404,720 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $581,740 | $177,020 | $404,720 |
| 2020 | $7,097 | $581,740 | $177,020 | $404,720 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $580,470 | $177,020 | $403,450 |
| 2018 | $6,850 | $580,470 | $177,020 | $403,450 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $580,470 | $177,020 | $403,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $558,440 | $177,020 | $381,420 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $558,440 | $177,020 | $381,420 |
| 2014 | $6,590 | $558,440 | $177,020 | $381,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map