Estimated Value: $498,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Wyandotte Ave, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $544,661, approximately $415 per square foot. 691 Wyandotte Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Dorius Todd and Dorius Jody
Bought by
Dorius Todd and Dorius Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,713
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$362,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Utah Department Of Transportation
Bought by
Dorius Todd and Dorius Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Aldridge William Joseph
Bought by
Utah Department Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Aldridge William Joseph
Bought by
Aldridge William Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Aldridge Lisa
Bought by
Aldridge William Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Emmett Daniel D
Bought by
Aldridge Lisa and Emmett Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Diepeveen Janell and Meece Janell
Bought by
Emmett Daniel D and Emmett Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,453
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Mcgurk Anna M
Bought by
Naylor Bryce L and Naylor Grant L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorius Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Dorius Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Utah Department Of Transportation | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge William Joseph | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Aldridge William Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Emmett Daniel D | -- | -- | |
| Naylor Bryce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorius Todd | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dorius Todd | $186,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmett Daniel D | $130,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Naylor Bryce L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $497,100 | $146,800 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $481,800 | $142,800 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $377,900 | $139,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $397,300 | $89,600 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $302,800 | $68,700 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $272,300 | $68,700 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $253,600 | $64,800 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $225,500 | $64,800 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $212,400 | $64,800 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $208,400 | $64,800 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $179,200 | $62,900 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $170,700 | $61,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map