6910 55th St Kenosha, WI 53144
Estimated Value: $460,650 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 55th St, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $519,413, approximately $275 per square foot. 6910 55th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Pleasant Prairie Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Sheredy Chad W and Sheredy Amy S
Bought by
Wilke Brian R and Wilke Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,910
Outstanding Balance
$222,492
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Towle Sean and Towle Michelle
Bought by
Sheredy Chad W and Sheredy Amy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilke Brian R | $289,900 | -- | |
| Sheredy Chad W | $247,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilke Brian R | $260,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $345,600 | $84,000 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $258,500 | $56,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $258,500 | $56,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $256,000 | $56,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $256,000 | $56,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $256,000 | $56,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $256,000 | $56,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $235,700 | $54,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $235,700 | $54,000 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $235,700 | $54,000 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $6,355 | $233,000 | $54,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $6,318 | $233,000 | $54,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map